Richland College  Fall 2016 Credit - Art [ARTS]

 

See Art [ARTS] Classes for All Colleges

Night classes listed in shaded color
Controlled enrollment classes listed in shaded color
Course-Num-Sect(Reg#)
Title
Class Meeting
Information
Faculty Loc
Credits
Start/End
Date
Co-req
Sections
Class
Features
ARTS-1301  Art ApprecRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-1301-81013 (1066818)
Art Appreciation
C247   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   10:20 AM
Hose, Jason  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-1301-81957 (1077169)
Art Appreciation
TBA   LEC  
M W   9:25 AM   11:00 AM
Collins, David  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
 NOTE: DUAL CREDIT HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY. ENROLLMENT BY DUAL CREDIT ADVISORS ONLY.
ARTS-1301-81004 (1026275)
Art Apprec
U102   LEC  
M W   12:30 PM   1:50 PM
Collins, David  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1301-81005 (1026276)
Art Apprec
D174   LEC  
M W   1:50 PM   3:10 PM
Ichaso de Lefeld, Marian  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-1301-81001 (1026272)
Art Apprec
D158   LEC  
M W F   8:00 AM   8:55 AM
Stover, James  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1301-81014 (1075503)
Art Appreciation
WH281   LEC  
M W F   8:00 AM   8:55 AM
Hose, Jason  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-1301-81002 (1026273)
Art Apprec
D158   LEC  
M W F   9:05 AM   10:00 AM
Suddarth, Linda  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1301-81003 (1026274)
Art Apprec
B158   LEC  
M W F   10:10 AM   11:05 AM
Suddarth, Linda  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-1301-81008 (1026279)
Art Appreciation
D146   LEC  
M W F   11:15 AM   12:10 PM
Coldewey, Charles  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1301-81006 (1026277)
Art Apprec
D158   LEC  
T R   8:00 AM   9:20 AM
Hose, Jason  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1301-81007 (1026278)
Art Apprec
B018   LEC  
T R   12:30 PM   1:50 PM
Shultz McKinney, Brenda  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-1301-81011 (1026281)
Art Appreciation
D158   LEC  
T R   12:30 PM   1:50 PM
Suddarth, Linda  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-1301-81012 (1063874)
Art Appreciation
D150   LEC  
T R   12:30 PM   1:50 PM
Bisbee, Penelope  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-1301-81400 (1026284)
Art Apprec
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Stover, James  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81401 (1026285)
Art Apprec
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Stover, James  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81402 (1026286)
Art Apprec
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Ichaso de Lefeld, Marian  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81403 (1071672)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Rose, Jennifer  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81420 (1063841)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Ichaso de Lefeld, Marian  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
10/21/16
(8 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Aug.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 8/29-10/21; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81438 (1026287)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Rose, Jennifer  Vita
RLC
3
9/12/16
10/21/16
(6 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Sept.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 9/12-10/21; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81439 (1026288)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Mayhan, Vicki  Vita
RLC
3
9/12/16
11/4/16
(8 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Sept.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 9/12-11/4; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81440 (1026289)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Ichaso de Lefeld, Marian  Vita
RLC
3
9/12/16
11/4/16
(8 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Sept.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 9/12-11/4; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81441 (1026290)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Stover, James  Vita
RLC
3
9/12/16
11/4/16
(8 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Sept.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 9/12-11/4; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81444 (1026291)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Rose, Jennifer  Vita
RLC
3
10/10/16
11/4/16
(4 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Oct.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 10/10-11/4; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81445 (1026292)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Mayhan, Vicki  Vita
RLC
3
10/10/16
11/4/16
(4 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Oct.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 10/10-11/4; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81446 (1026293)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Mayhan, Vicki  Vita
RLC
3
10/10/16
11/4/16
(4 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Oct.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 10/10-11/4; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81447 (1040679)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Ichaso de Lefeld, Marian  Vita
RLC
3
10/10/16
11/4/16
(4 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Oct.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 10/10-11/4; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81448 (1026294)
Art Apprec
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Rose, Jennifer  Vita
RLC
3
10/24/16
12/15/16
(8 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Oct.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 10/24-12/15; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81449 (1040710)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Ichaso de Lefeld, Marian  Vita
RLC
3
10/24/16
11/18/16
(4 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Oct.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 10/24-11/18; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81450 (1026295)
Art Apprec
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Mayhan, Vicki  Vita
RLC
3
10/24/16
12/15/16
(8 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Oct.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 10/24-12/15; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1301-81958 (1077175)
Art Appreciation
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Long, Susan  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
Internet Based
 
 NOTE: DUAL CREDIT HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY. ENROLLMENT BY DUAL CREDIT ADVISORS ONLY.
ARTS-1301-81500 (1026296)
Art Appreciation
D158   LEC  
M W   5:40 PM   7:00 PM
Carr, Rachael  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1303  Art History IRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-1303-81001 (1026309)
Art History I
C229   LEC  
M W   11:30 AM   12:50 PM
Ichaso de Lefeld, Marian  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-1303-81400 (1026310)
Art History I
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Mayhan, Vicki  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1303-81448 (1076844)
Art History I
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Long, Susan  Vita
RLC
3
10/24/16
12/15/16
(8 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Oct.
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online class meets 10/24-12/15; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1304  Art History IIRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-1304-81400 (1026312)
Art History II
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Mayhan, Vicki  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online; No on-campus meetings/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu
ARTS-1311  Design IRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-1311-81003 (1026315)
Design I
F175   LEC  
T R   9:30 AM   10:25 AM
F175   LAB  
T R   10:30 AM   12:20 PM
Mayhan, Vicki  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1311-81004 (1026316)
Design I
F175   LEC  
T R   2:00 PM   2:30 PM
F175   LAB  
T R   2:35 PM   4:50 PM
Rose, Jennifer  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1312  Design IIRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-1312-81002 (1026318)
Design II
F179   LEC  
M W   2:00 PM   2:30 PM
F179   LAB  
M W   2:35 PM   4:50 PM
Coldewey, Charles  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1312-81001 (1026317)
Design II
F179   LEC  
T R   2:00 PM   2:30 PM
F179   LAB  
T R   2:35 PM   4:50 PM
Stover, James  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1316  Drawing IRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-1316-81001 (1026319)
Drawing I
F177   LEC  
M W   8:00 AM   8:30 AM
F177   LAB  
M W   8:35 AM   10:50 AM
Motley, Thomas  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1316-81003 (1026321)
Drawing I
F177   LEC  
M W   1:00 PM   2:00 PM
F177   LAB  
M W   2:05 PM   3:50 PM
Egan, Trey  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-1316-81002 (1026320)
Drawing I
F177   LEC  
T R   2:00 PM   2:30 PM
F177   LAB  
T R   2:35 PM   4:50 PM
Membrino, Anna  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1316-81501 (1026322)
Drawing I
F177   LEC  
M W   5:40 PM   6:10 PM
F177   LAB  
M W   6:15 PM   8:25 PM
Breazeale, Jon  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-1317  Drawing IIRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-1317-81002 (1026324)
Drawing II
F177   LEC  
T R   9:30 AM   10:25 AM
F177   LAB  
T R   10:30 AM   12:20 PM
Ichaso de Lefeld, Marian  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-1317-81501 (1062166)
Drawing II
F177   LEC  
M W   5:40 PM   6:10 PM
F177   LAB  
M W   6:15 PM   8:25 PM
Breazeale, Jon  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-2311  Digital VideoRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2311-81008 (1026332)
Advanced Comp Graphics
T255   LEC  
M W   9:05 AM   10:00 AM
T255   LAB  
M W   10:05 AM   11:30 AM
Stover, James  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2311-81011 (1026333)
Advanced Painting
F175   LEC  
M W   1:00 PM   1:55 PM
F175   LAB  
M W   2:00 PM   4:05 PM
Motley, Thomas  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2311-81004 (1040736)
Advanced Design
F179   LEC  
M W   2:00 PM   2:30 PM
F179   LAB  
M W   2:35 PM   4:50 PM
Coldewey, Charles  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2311-81001 (1058326)
Digital Video
T255   LEC  
T R   9:30 AM   10:55 AM
T255   LAB  
T R   10:30 AM   11:55 AM
Smith, Russell  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
 Topic: Video & sound production techniques using industry-standard software. Focus on Adobe Premiere/ Reqd: 1 additional weekly lab hr
ARTS-2311-81007 (1026331)
Advanced Drawing
F177   LEC  
T R   9:30 AM   10:25 AM
F177   LAB  
T R   10:30 AM   12:20 PM
Ichaso de Lefeld, Marian  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2311-81006 (1026330)
Advanced Ceramics
F179   LEC  
T R   10:00 AM   10:50 AM
F179   LAB  
T R   11:00 AM   12:50 PM
Rose, Jennifer  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2311-81003 (1026328)
Advanced 3D Design
F179   LEC  
T R   2:00 PM   2:30 PM
F179   LAB  
T R   2:35 PM   4:50 PM
Stover, James  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2311-81012 (1041720)
Advanced Printmaking
F177   LEC  
F   9:00 AM   12:00 PM
F177   LAB  
F   1:00 PM   4:00 PM
Collins, David  Vita
RLC
3
9/2/16
12/9/16
(15 weeks)
  Flex Term Sept.
 
ARTS-2311-81250 (1026334)
Advanced Painting
F175   LEC  
F   9:00 AM   12:00 PM
F175   LAB  
F   1:00 PM   4:00 PM
Stover, James  Vita
RLC
3
9/2/16
12/9/16
(15 weeks)
  Flex Term Sept.
 
ARTS-2311-81251 (1026335)
Advanced Painting
F175   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   12:00 PM
F175   LAB  
S   1:00 PM   4:00 PM
Williams, Keith  Vita
RLC
3
9/10/16
12/10/16
(14 weeks)
  Flex Term Sept.
 
ARTS-2311-81252 (1026336)
Advanced Ceramics
F179   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   12:00 PM
F179   LAB  
S   1:00 PM   4:00 PM
Muldez, Rachel  Vita
RLC
3
9/10/16
12/10/16
(14 weeks)
  Flex Term Sept.
 
ARTS-2311-81505 (1066445)
Basic Animation
T255   LEC  
M   5:40 PM   7:35 PM
T255   LAB  
M   7:40 PM   9:30 PM
McKendrick, Julie  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
 Topic: Animation & motion graphics using Adobe Suite/ Reqd: 2 additional weekly lab hrs
ARTS-2311-81503 (1026338)
Advanced Painting
F175   LEC  
T R   5:40 PM   6:10 PM
F175   LAB  
T R   6:15 PM   8:25 PM
Bisbee, Penelope  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2311-81504 (1026339)
Basic Animation
T255   LEC  
W   5:40 PM   7:35 PM
T255   LAB  
W   7:40 PM   9:30 PM
Rappmund, Peter  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
 Topic: Video & sound production techniques using industry-standard software. Focus on Adobe Premiere/ Reqd: 2 additional weekly lab hrs
ARTS-2311-81501 (1026337)
Independent Study in Photo
T247   LEC  
M T W R F S U    
T247   LAB  
M T W R F S U    
Loucas, Wayne  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
 Topic: A photographic Independent Study class./ Reqd: Digital Camera/2 additional lab hours per week/ PreReq: ARTS 2356/COMM 1316 and ARTS 2357/COMM 1317, or by permission of instructor./ Note: Students select a semester long visual project to explore.
ARTS-2313  Design Communication IRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2313-81001 (1026340)
Design Communication I
T255   LEC  
M W   9:05 AM   10:00 AM
T255   LAB  
M W   10:05 AM   11:30 AM
Stover, James  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2313-81400 (1026341)
Intro to Photoshop
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
INET   LAB  
M T W R F S U    
Loving, Emily  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online Partial; class meets 2x on campus, dates and times TBA, room T249/ Reqd: Log on to http://ecampus.dcccd.edu/ Topic: Adobe Photoshop for photographers/ Reqd: Digital Camera/ PreReq: ARTS 2356/COMM 1316 recommended/ Note: The most powerful photographic editing program on the planet is explored.
ARTS-2313-81501 (1037708)
Intro to Photoshop
T249   LEC  
W   6:00 PM   8:00 PM
T249   LAB  
W   8:05 PM   9:50 PM
McCoy, Gary  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
 Topic: Adobe Photoshop for photographers/ Reqd: Digital Camera/2 additional lab hours per week/ PreReq: ARTS 2356/COMM 1316 recommended/ Note: The most powerful photographic editing program on the planet is explored.
ARTS-2316  Painting IRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2316-81001 (1026343)
Painting I
F175   LEC  
M W   1:00 PM   1:55 PM
F175   LAB  
M W   2:00 PM   4:05 PM
Motley, Thomas  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2316-81250 (1026344)
Painting I
F175   LEC  
F   9:00 AM   12:00 PM
F175   LAB  
F   1:00 PM   4:00 PM
Stover, James  Vita
RLC
3
9/2/16
12/9/16
(15 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Sept.
 
ARTS-2316-81251 (1026345)
Painting I
F175   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   12:00 PM
F175   LAB  
S   1:00 PM   4:00 PM
Williams, Keith  Vita
RLC
3
9/10/16
12/10/16
(14 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Sept.
 
ARTS-2316-81501 (1026346)
Painting I
F175   LEC  
T R   5:40 PM   6:10 PM
F175   LAB  
T R   6:15 PM   8:25 PM
Bisbee, Penelope  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
ARTS-2317  Painting IIRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2317-81501 (1063893)
Painting II
F175   LEC  
T R   5:40 PM   6:10 PM
F175   LAB  
T R   6:15 PM   8:25 PM
Bisbee, Penelope  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2326  Sculpture IRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2326-81002 (1041145)
Sculpture I
F179   LEC  
M W   2:00 PM   2:30 PM
F179   LAB  
M W   2:35 PM   4:50 PM
Coldewey, Charles  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2326-81001 (1026349)
Sculpture I
F179   LEC  
T R   2:00 PM   2:30 PM
F179   LAB  
T R   2:35 PM   4:50 PM
Stover, James  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2333  Printmaking IRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2333-81001 (1026350)
Printmaking I
F177   LEC  
F   9:00 AM   12:00 PM
F177   LAB  
F   1:00 PM   4:00 PM
Collins, David  Vita
RLC
3
9/2/16
12/9/16
(15 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Sept.
 
ARTS-2346  Ceramics IRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2346-81001 (1026351)
Ceramics I
F179   LEC  
T R   10:00 AM   10:50 AM
F179   LAB  
T R   11:00 AM   12:50 PM
Rose, Jennifer  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2346-81250 (1026353)
Ceramics I
F179   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   12:00 PM
F179   LAB  
S   1:00 PM   4:00 PM
Muldez, Rachel  Vita
RLC
3
9/10/16
12/10/16
(14 weeks)
  eCampus
Flex Term Sept.
 
ARTS-2347  Ceramics IIRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2347-81001 (1026354)
Ceramics II
F179   LEC  
T R   10:00 AM   10:50 AM
F179   LAB  
T R   11:00 AM   12:50 PM
Rose, Jennifer  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2347-81250 (1026356)
Ceramics II
F179   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   12:00 PM
F179   LAB  
S   1:00 PM   4:00 PM
Muldez, Rachel  Vita
RLC
3
9/10/16
12/10/16
(14 weeks)
  Flex Term Sept.
 
ARTS-2348  Digital Art IRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2348-81001 (1065647)
Digital Art I
T252   LEC  
M W   11:15 AM   12:10 PM
T252   LAB  
M W   12:15 PM   1:40 PM
Garrett, Randall  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
 Topic: Create & edit digital art using Adobe Photoshop & Wacom Tablets/ Reqd: 1 additional weekly lab hr
ARTS-2348-81250 (1026358)
Digital Art I
T255   LEC  
S   10:00 AM   12:00 PM
T255   LAB  
S   12:05 PM   2:30 PM
Benson, Robert  Vita
RLC
3
9/10/16
12/10/16
(14 weeks)
  Flex Term Sept.
 
 Delivery: Flex Term meets Saturdays, 9/10-12/10. No class 11/26/ Topic: Create & edit digital art using Adobe Photoshop & Wacom Tablets/ Reqd: 2 additional weekly lab hrs
ARTS-2349  Digital Art IIRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2349-81001 (1065649)
Digital Art II
T252   LEC  
M W   11:15 AM   12:10 PM
T252   LAB  
M W   12:15 PM   1:40 PM
Garrett, Randall  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
 Topic: Advanced imaging techinques using Adobe Photoshop. Emphasis on Photoshop as tool for multimedia development/ Reqd: 1 additional weekly lab hr
ARTS-2356  Photography IRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2356-81001 (1026361)
Photography I
T247   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   10:00 AM
T247   LAB  
M W   10:05 AM   10:55 AM
Loucas, Wayne  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
 Topic: Introduction to Photography/ Reqd: Digital camera/2 additional lab hours per week/ PreReq: None/ Note: Fundamental principles of Photography are explored through class discussions, lectures, presentations, and visual assignments. Students are introduced to digital editing software.
ARTS-2356-81002 (1026362)
Photography I
T247   LEC  
T R   9:00 AM   10:00 AM
T247   LAB  
T R   10:05 AM   10:55 AM
Loucas, Wayne  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
 Topic: Introduction to Photography/ Reqd: Digital camera/2 additional lab hours per week/ PreReq: None/ Note: Fundamental principles of Photography are explored through class discussions, lectures, presentations, and visual assignments. Students are introduced to digital editing software.
ARTS-2356-81400 (1026363)
Photography I
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
INET   LAB  
M T W R F S U    
Palmer, Marcy  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
Internet Based
 
 Delivery: Online Partial; class meets 2x on campus, dates and times TBA, room T249/ Topic: Introduction to Photography/ Reqd: Digital camera/ PreReq: None/ Note: Fundamental principles of Photography are explored through class discussions, lectures, presentations, and visual assignments. Students are introduced to digital editing software.
ARTS-2356-81500 (1026364)
Photography I
T247   LEC  
R   6:00 PM   7:55 PM
T247   LAB  
R   8:00 PM   9:50 PM
Loucas, Wayne  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
 Topic: Introduction to Photography/ Reqd: Digital camera/2 additional lab hours per week/ PreReq: None/ Note: Fundamental principles of Photography are explored through class discussions, lectures, presentations, and visual assignments. Students are introduced to digital editing software.
ARTS-2357  Photography IIRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2357-81001 (1037683)
Photography II
T247   LEC  
M W   11:00 AM   12:00 PM
T247   LAB  
M W   12:05 PM   1:00 PM
Loucas, Wayne  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
  eCampus
 
 Topic: Exploring color photography/ Reqd: Digital camera/2 additional lab hours per week/ PreReq: ARTS 2356 or COMM 1316/ Note: Students experience a deeper level of color photography through an introduction to studio lighting, refined archival printing, and creative visual image-making.
ARTS-2366  Watercolor IRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2366-81501 (1026366)
Watercolor I
F175   LEC  
T R   5:40 PM   6:10 PM
F175   LAB  
T R   6:15 PM   8:25 PM
Bisbee, Penelope  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
ARTS-2367  Watercolor IIRichland College [RLC]
ARTS-2367-81501 (1063898)
Watercolor II
F175   LEC  
T R   5:40 PM   6:10 PM
F175   LAB  
T R   6:15 PM   8:25 PM
Bisbee, Penelope  Vita
RLC
3
8/29/16
12/15/16
   
 
 
Close
Our Colleges